Registered Members Of Crop Science Society Of Nigeria
S/NNameAffiliationE-mailPhone Number
1 IMOGIE A. E.NIFORimogie@yahoo.com08066464124
2 EYA MAUREEN C.UNNeyamaureenchinonye@yahoo.com07066094077
3Prof. Ignatius U. ObiUNNprofiuobi@yahoo.com08028993657
4 UDOUNANG PATRICKAISUinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08028455194
5 ODIOWAYA GODDEYNIFORochiogod@yahoo.com08081325129
6 ALAGBA ROSEMONDFUTOabayonilagbe@yahoo.com08063583227
7 Ogbu Vivian O.UNNogbuvivian25@gmail.com08160495212
8 OKOLI N.A.FUTOamderealangle@yahoo.com08033839066
9 NNEDU MICHEAL N.UNNnnendum@gmail.com08037507825
10 IBUDIALO A. N.ESCAIdtonytonero@yahoo.com08064539400
11 UDEJIOFOR UCHENNAUNNuchesandra1@ovi.com08030997985
12 UDOSEN U. U.UNIUYOudosenudosen@yahoo.com08025619835
13 AMUJI CHINEDU F.UNNfelix.amuji@unn.edu.ng08037579415
14Dr. Micah Ezuehmezuek@yahoo.com08166951123
15Hon (Mrs) L. Ike-OkezeNsukka LGAike.lynda@yahoo.com08066235514
16 NDA SIMON LILEFCF BUSSAsimonnlile@yahoo.com08036927962
17 IBEAWUCHI I.I (PhD)FUTOii-ibeawuchi@yahoo.com08037942897
18Dr. Christian U. AgboUNNchristian.agbo@unn.edu.ng08066166646
19Mr. Victor S. UdohCBAvikisylvanus@yahoo.com08069586570
20 UGWUOKE K.I.UNNkevinogwuoke@yahoo.com08038390086
21 YUSUF O.A.NIFORyemmola@yahoo.com08057229159
22 EZE SIMON C.UNNsimon.eze@unn.edu.ng08036419427
23Dr. D.F. UwahUNICALdfu55@yahoo.com08037444068
24 Mbadianya J.IUNNjanembadianya@yahoo.com08067917198
25 EZE CHINEDU E.MOUAUchineduemmanuel@gmail.com08064948406
26 JANDONG E.A.TSUJelias.jandong@yahoo.com07068214141
27 MICHEAL G. C.TSUJchukwudimichael@gmail.com08066462747
28 NYUDOH U.NDAEYOUNIUYOdr_nundaeyo@yahoo.com08023285242
29 CHUKWUDI U.P.UNNuchechukwu.chukwudi@unn.ed.ng07039761027
30Dr. T.O. OjikpongCRUTECHinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08063184652
31 UDO I. ASUKWOUNICALidyudo@gmail.com08037935337
32 ATANU S.O.UAMsamomaanu@gmail.com08068005523
33 ETEFIA A. P.UNICALandrewetefia@gmail.com08036692439
34 IHEANDINDUEME A.C.UAMinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08065396269
35 AMAEFULA CHINEDOZIUNNchichiama@yahoo.com07038535539
36Prof. K.P. BaiyeriUNNpaul.baiyeri@unn.edu.ng08039281834
37 TOBIAS OMEJEESCAItobianomejeescai@gmail.com07030815620
38Dr. L. SakariyawoFUAAadetanwa@yahoo.com07030890150
39 NJOKU M.E.UNIUYOezem59@yahoo.com07033861262
40 Aderi O.S.UNIUYOofsamaus@yahoo.com08037285698
41 UNDIE U.L.CRUTECHutietiangundie@gmail.com08039304161
42Dr. Ayuba DasbakCAGmdasbak@yahoo.com08060766335
43 PETER-ONOH C.FUTOchidinmaonoh@ymail.com08065218414
44 NWANKWO V.U.UNNstxvun@gmail.com08038182467
45 NWAKUCHE O.FUTOonwubikouche@yahoo.com08037772535
46 0milabu S. K.OSCAIomikunle.2001@yahoo.com08034872254
47 OGUNJIMI S.O.OSCAItolasaya@gmail.com08038174622
48 OLAOLUWA F.T.OSCAIfawole-tolulope@yahoo.com07039686610
49DR. G.C. ORKWORNRCRIUchukwukaorkwor@yahoo.com07038386238
50 ORTESE, E.CAYemmanuel.ortese@yahoo.com07062657422
51Dr. Onyishi G.C.FUTOgonyishi@yahoo.com08037417658
52 Ezema R.A.ESCAIrayezema65@gmail.com07033799370
53 Ikeh Angus O.UNIUYOiykeh2007@yahoo.com08033934217
54Prof. S.O.C. UgwuUNNsimqueugwu3@yahoo.com07036473347
55Dr. G.N. UdomUNIUYOgnudom@yahoo.com08023572946
56 AWERE S.U.ESUTinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08037429196
57DR. OKON J. EKWEREAISUOdr.okonekwere@yahoo.com08035492153
58 ANI J.U.UNNinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com07030205056
59 EKWERE E.O.UNNetukumoekwere@yahoo.com08060995949
60DR. EGBE O.M.UAMonyiloegbe@yahoo.com08068698638
61DR. (MRS) NDUBUAKUUNNuchemay@yahoo.com08056128876
62DR. (MRS) C.P. MBAHAIFCEOpearpolymba@yahoo.com08038918491
63DR. R.A. ESSIENAISUOinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08027022191
64 MANGGOEL W.CAPSwilliammanggoel@yahoo.com08065758913
65Prof. J.E. ALUKAUNIBENjoealuka194@yahoo.com08033159709
66 UCHENDU U.K.IITApersinflo@gmail.com08037761245
67PROF. F.I. ONYENOBIUNNfijeomanyenobi@yahoo.com08131225681
68 AGBA O.A.CRUTECHaakongwubel@yahoo.com07067019710
69 IKENGANYIA E.EUNNe.ikenganyia@yahoo.com08064960700
70DR. ATUGWU A.I.UNNatugwuify@yahoo.com08036616946
71 NNUNGU S.UNNnnunguh@gmail.com08130388337
72 Okoye M.N.NIFORmaxokoye2001@yahoo.com08035522176
73 Tswanya M.N.NSCAMndamayakimathew@yahoo.com080129332040
74 Igili Daniel E.ASUICdangilnna@yahoo.com07038215066
75 OLAJIDE KOLAWALEKSCEKokokwole40@yahoo.com07031182767
76 SOBOWALE SOREMIFUNAABelawob_ass@hotmail.com08066816105
77 OSADEBE V.O.UNNogechi_vivian@yahoo.com08064535517
78Dr. Ahmed MathewFCFFT Nigergrace_ahmed@yahoo.com08034373253
79MRS ALAGBA R.A.FUTOabayomialagba@yahoo.com08063583227
80DR. ONYEONAGU C.C.UNNonyeonagu@yahoo.com08067983414
81MRS OKOLI N.A.FUTOanderealangel@yahoo.com08033839066
82 AGBO E.A.MOUAUagboea4u@yahoo.com08067671376
83 ADIKWU N.C.FUTOadikuru@yahoo.com08055424484
84PROF. J.E. ASIEGBUUNNjemasiegbu@yahoo.com08037909327
85DR. A. S. GANAFUTMINNAandrewganasaba@yahoo.com08036373556
86DR. G. TARAWALEIITAg.tarawali@cgren.org08037001497
87MRS ENYANG J.F.AISUOinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08023515008
88PROF. J.C. OBIEFUNAFUTOjuliusobiefuna@yahoo.com08030963452
89 OKAFOR S.A.UNIBENstephenbuchi@gmail.com07033350014
90 UDEH ONOJA C.UNIBENclementonoja@yahoo.com07033072337
91 AGU C.J.ESCAIchimezieenngh@yahoo.com08036857769
92 OGIDI ENE G.ORubber Inst.uco7796@yahoo.com08035727268
93 ABA SIMON C.UNNchinekenwa@yahoo.com08033067840
94DR. F NWANGWUUNICALfrancisnwagu@yahoo.com08033912883
95DR. OKORE I.K.Rubber Inst.uko779@yahoo.com080357282058
96 Okechukwu E.C.UNNemeka.okechukwu@unn.edu.ng08034361091
97DR. EMEDE T.O.UNIBENtoemede@yahoo.com08033803278
98 Chukwulobe M.N.UNNngozichukwulobe@yahoo.com08063390366
99 STEVENS CHINWEUNNchinwestevens@yahoo.com08056138523
100DR. (MRS) EDNA A.A.AISUOednaakpan@yahoo.com07056138523
101 UFOT E. UDOAISOUufotudo@gmail.com08020754990
102DR. GAMALIEL I.H.UNIUYOgamharry@gmail.com08068402037
103DR. P.E. ABAUNNpatrickaba@yahoo.com08062730072
104PROF. M.I. UGURUUNNmichael.uguru@unn.edu.ng08037723307
105 ABOLUSORO F.P.UNNstevabolusoro2005@yahoo.com08062887089
106 ABBA N. YATAICEKSabbayatai@gmail.com08094792811
107 YISA P. ZHITUUNNyisapeter@yahoo.com08036167799
108 ONWUDIWE N.UNNnikejah@yahoo.com07035440384
109DR. ATTA E.S.KSUAinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08036090768
110DR. IFEDIYI KEVINUNILORINkevinifediyi@yahoo.com08056500881
111 OSEGHALE E.S.A.A.U.Eoseghaleetemini@hotmail.com08054858157
112PROF. R.O. OGBUJIUNNinfo@cropsciencenigeria.com08059754326
113 ENOH IFIOK ETIMUNIUYOifiokenoh@yahoo.com08035664574
114DR. OGBONNA P.E.UNNogbonnaptr@yahoo.com08037396307
115DR. NWAOGUALA C.UNIBENchibuzo.nwaoguala@uniben.edu.ng08033577631
116 ISHIEZE P.U.UNNmakcynthis2003@yahoo.com08039569804
117 ANAELE CHIDIADI OFUTOolibeth2009@yahoo.com07038658226
118DR. OGEDEGBE S.UNIBENsunday.ogedegbe@uniben.edu08036164585
119DR. A. AGWUTAFUTOangunita@gmail.com08062390097
120 IMEGWU C.N.UNNimegwuchristophernnamdi@ymail.com08038820007
121Dr. /Senior Lecturer Elsie Ihuakwu HamadinaUniversity of Port Harcourtelsieile@yahoo.com+2348036625579
Copyright © 2019 Crop Science Society of Nigeria. All rights reserved
Home
Journal
Publications
Conferences
Photo gallery
Membership
Membership Registration
Contact Us
c/o Department of Crop Science, University of Nigeria, Nsukka.
+234-80-37723307; +234-80-3928-1834; +234-80-5222-3687
cropss.nigeria@unn.edu.ng, info@cropsciencenigeria.com